Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jow Qol

Map of Jow Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Jawqol,Jawqowl,Jawqōl,Jow Qol,Jow Qōl, Jow Qōl

Jow Qol

Welcome to the Jow Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Qōl. See Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jow Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jow Qol
Places near Jow Qol

Online Dating

Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Qol, Afghanistan