-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Naw-e Jow Qol

Map of Naw-e Jow Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Naw-e Jawqowl,Naw-e Jow Qol,Nawe Jawqol,Nawe Jawqōl,Nāw-e Jawqowl,Nāw-e Jow Qōl, Nāw-e Jow Qōl

Naw-e Jow Qol

Welcome to the Naw-e Jow Qol google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jow Qōl. See Naw-e Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9191/68.37481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jow Qol
Dahan-e Jow Qōl (0.7 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (1.2 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (1.9 km) Jow Qōl (1.9 km) Dēgtōr (2.3 km) Kajak-e Bālā (2.5 km) Surkh Sang (2.8 km) Kaḏāl (3.2 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (3.4 km) Sumuchak (4 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (4.7 km) Qarghanah (4.7 km) Dahan-e Wulangak (5.1 km) Tangī Bālā (5.2 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (5.4 km) Sulbinak (5.4 km) Walitak Mazār (5.4 km) Sarjow (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan