-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Aral

Map of Koh-e Aral Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Aral',Gora Aral’,Koh-e Aral,Kohe Aral,Kohe Aṟāl,Kuh-e Aral,Kōh-e Arāl,Kūh-e Arāl, Kōh-e Arāl

Koh-e Aral

Welcome to the Koh-e Aral google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arāl. See Koh-e Aral photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Aral
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87944/68.3725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aral
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aral
Sarjow (1.3 km) Dahan-e Shōrasō (2.1 km) Surkh Sang (2.3 km) Kajak-e Bālā (2.4 km) Jow Qōl (2.8 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (3.3 km) Tangī Bālā (4.8 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (4.9 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (5 km) Wurkash (5.2 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (5.8 km) Dēgtōr (5.9 km) Wulangak (6.4 km) Dahan-e Sāy (6.5 km) Dahan-e Wulangak (6.5 km) Kaḏāl (6.6 km) Sulbinak (6.8 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aral Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aral, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aral, Afghanistan