-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Wolangak

Map of Koh-e Wolangak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Vulangak,Koh-e Wolangak,Kohe Wolangak,Kuh-e Wolangak,Kōh-e Wolangak,Kūh-e Wolangak, Kōh-e Wolangak

Koh-e Wolangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Wolangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wolangak. See Koh-e Wolangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wolangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Wolangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88361/68.31111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wolangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wolangak
Wulangak (1.8 km) Tangī Bālā (1.9 km) Bayd Qōl (2 km) Tangī Bālā (2.3 km) Aral (2.9 km) Dahan-e Bayd Qōl (3.6 km) Dahan-e Ghōr Bandak (3.6 km) Zēr-e Shaybar (3.7 km) Dahan-e Wulangak (3.9 km) Sulbinak (4 km) Sar Ghōr Bandak (4.1 km) Dahan-e Shōrasō (4.5 km) Kajak-e Bālā (4.9 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (5.1 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (5.2 km) Walitak Mazār (5.6 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wolangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wolangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wolangak, Afghanistan