Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wolangak

Map of Wolangak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vulangak,Wolangak, Wolangak


Welcome to the Wolangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wolangak. See Wolangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wolangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wolangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Wolangak
Places near Wolangak

Online Dating

Wolangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wolangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wolangak, Afghanistan