Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Wolangak

Map of Darah-ye Wolangak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Wolangak,Darah-ye Wolangak,Darrah-e Wolangak,Vulangak,Ḏaṟa-i-Wolangak, Darah-ye Wolangak

Darah-ye Wolangak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wolangak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wolangak. See Darah-ye Wolangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wolangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Wolangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wolangak
Places near Darah-ye Wolangak
Dahan-e Wulangak (0.3 km) Sulbinak (0.4 km) Dahan-e Bayd Qōl (1 km) Aral (1.8 km) Walitak Mazār (2 km) Wulangak (2.1 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (2.1 km) Tangī Bālā (2.3 km) Dahan-e Ghōr Bandak (2.4 km) Tangī Bālā (2.5 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (2.9 km) Kaḏāl (3.3 km) Bayd Qōl (3.4 km) Zēr-e Shaybar (3.5 km) Sumuchak (3.7 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Walitak Mazār (4.1 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wolangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Wolangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wolangak, Afghanistan