Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Ghor Bandak

Map of Band-e Ghor Bandak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghor Bandak,Band-e Ghowrbandak,Band-e Ghōr Bandak,Bande Ghorbandak,Banḏe Ghōṟbanḏak,Gory Gorbandak, Band-e Ghōr Bandak

Band-e Ghor Bandak

Welcome to the Band-e Ghor Bandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghōr Bandak. See Band-e Ghor Bandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghōr Bandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Ghor Bandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghor Bandak
Places near Band-e Ghor Bandak

Online Dating

Band-e Ghor Bandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ghor Bandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghor Bandak, Afghanistan