Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Ghor Bandak

Map of Darah-ye Ghor Bandak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Ghorbandak,Darah-ye Ghor Bandak,Darah-ye Ghōr Bandak,Darreh-ye Ghowrbandak,Gorbandak,Ḏaṟa-i-Ghōṟbanḏak, Darah-ye Ghōr Bandak

Darah-ye Ghor Bandak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghor Bandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghōr Bandak. See Darah-ye Ghor Bandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghōr Bandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ghor Bandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghor Bandak
Places near Darah-ye Ghor Bandak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghor Bandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghor Bandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghor Bandak, Afghanistan