Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Zayrak

Map of Band-e Zayrak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zayrak,Band-e Zirak,Band-e Zīrak,Gora Zirak, Band-e Zayrak

Band-e Zayrak

Welcome to the Band-e Zayrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zayrak. See Band-e Zayrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zayrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Zayrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Zayrak
Places near Band-e Zayrak
Qōl-e Kōchak (6.8 km) Sar-e Ghujūr (7.7 km) Sar-e Āb Pōsh (7.7 km) Shīnyah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zayrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Zayrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zayrak, Afghanistan