Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → India

Map of India Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: India,Indiah,Indīah, India


Welcome to the India google satellite map! This triangulation station is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is India. See India photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of India area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of India
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: triangulation station
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near India
Places near India

Online Dating

India Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


India, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in India, Afghanistan