Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shakh Naw

Map of Shakh Naw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhnaw,Shakh Naw,Shakh Nāw,Shakhnau,Shakhnaw,Shakhnāw,Šakhnaw, Shakh Nāw

Shakh Naw

Welcome to the Shakh Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakh Nāw. See Shakh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakh Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shakh Naw
Places near Shakh Naw
Wurkash (2.1 km) Sarjow (2.6 km) Dahan-e Shōrasō (3.7 km) Zēr-e Kōtal (5.3 km) Surkh Sang (5.4 km) Jow Qōl (6.2 km) Kajak-e Bālā (6.3 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (7.1 km) Sar-e Gulak (7.2 km) Sangīnak (7.3 km) Dahan-e Sāy (7.9 km) Band-e Miyānagī (7.9 km) Safarā (8 km) Tangī Bālā (8 km) Siyāh Kharak-e Pātī (8.1 km) Dahan-e Jow Qōl (8.5 km) Dēgtōr (8.7 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shakh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Naw, Afghanistan