-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Habib

Map of Band-e Habib Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Habib,Band-e Ḩabīb,Gora Khabib, Band-e Ḩabīb

Band-e Habib

Welcome to the Band-e Habib google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩabīb. See Band-e Habib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩabīb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Habib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78583/68.45972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Habib
  •  
Places near Band-e Habib
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghal (1.6 km) Siyāh Kharak (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (1.7 km) Gul-e Bām (3 km) Dahan-e Now (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā (3.8 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (4 km) Sar-e Gulak (4 km) Dahan-e Owlyā (4.2 km) Dahan-e Nāl (4.2 km) Kodi (4.3 km) Gardan Parīdah (4.4 km) Dahan-e Parandāz (4.6 km) Faqīrak (4.8 km) Nāwêr Jōy (4.9 km) Nowrak (5.1 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Ghār (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Habib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Habib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Habib, Afghanistan