Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Kochak

Map of Darah-ye Kochak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kochak,Darah-ye Kōchak,Darrah Kocak,Darrah Kočak,Darreh-ye Kuchek,Darreh-ye Kūchek,Kochak, Darah-ye Kōchak

Darah-ye Kochak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kochak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōchak. See Darah-ye Kochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Kochak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kochak
Places near Darah-ye Kochak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kochak, Afghanistan