-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e `Olya

Map of Band-e `Olya Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Awlya,Band-e Awlyā,Band-e `Olya,Band-e ‘Olyā,Gora Aul'ya,Gora Aul’ya, Band-e ‘Olyā

Band-e `Olya

Welcome to the Band-e `Olya google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Olyā. See Band-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e `Olya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7725/68.46472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Band-e `Olya
  •  
Places near Band-e `Olya

Online Dating

Band-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Olya, Afghanistan