-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tayz-e Barik

Map of Tayz-e Barik Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tezi-Barik,Tayz-e Barik,Tayz-e Bārīk,Tez-e Barik,Tiz-e Barik,Tēz-e Bāṟīk,Tīz-e Bārīk, Tayz-e Bārīk

Tayz-e Barik

Welcome to the Tayz-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayz-e Bārīk. See Tayz-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayz-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tayz-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77333/68.485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:22
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tayz-e Barik
  •  
Places near Tayz-e Barik
Dahan-e Now (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (1 km) Gul-e Bām (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā (1.2 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (1.3 km) Siyāh Kharak (1.3 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghal (1.9 km) Gardan Parīdah (2.3 km) Dahan-e Nāl (2.5 km) Dahan-e Parandāz (2.6 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Ghār (2.7 km) Dahan-e Owlyā (3.3 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Sumuchā (3.5 km) Kodi (4 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Allāh Muḩammad (4.1 km) Kalān Talah (5 km) Kārēzak (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Tayz-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayz-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayz-e Barik, Afghanistan