Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gul-e Bam

Map of Gul-e Bam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol-e Bam,Gol-e Bām,Gul-e Bam,Gul-e Bām,Gule Bam,Gule Bām,Guli-Bam, Gul-e Bām

Gul-e Bam

Welcome to the Gul-e Bam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul-e Bām. See Gul-e Bam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul-e Bām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gul-e Bam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gul-e Bam
Places near Gul-e Bam

Online Dating

Gul-e Bam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul-e Bam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul-e Bam, Afghanistan