Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nal

Map of Nal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nal,Nal',Nal’,Nāl, Nāl


Welcome to the Nal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāl. See Nal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nal
Places near Nal
Dahan-e Nāl (0.5 km) Gardan Parīdah (0.8 km) Dahan-e Parandāz (0.9 km) Gul-e Bām (1 km) Dahan-e Owlyā (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā (1.5 km) Dahan-e Now (1.9 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (2.3 km) Kodi (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (2.7 km) Siyāh Kharak (3 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghal (3.7 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Ghār (4 km) Dahan-e Gulak (4.3 km) Būm-e Gulak (4.6 km) Sar-e Tangī (4.6 km) Kōchak-e Dahan-e Sumuchā (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Nal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nal, Afghanistan