Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Zaghnow

Map of Zaghnow Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zagnau,Zaghnaw,Zaghnow,Zāghnaw,Zāghnow, Zāghnow


Welcome to the Zaghnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāghnow. See Zaghnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāghnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zaghnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Zaghnow
Places near Zaghnow

Online Dating

Zaghnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaghnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaghnow, Afghanistan