Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Siah Chob

Map of Siah Chob Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Chob,Siahchub,Siakhchov,Syahcob,Syāhčob,Sīāh Chōb,Sīāhchūb, Sīāh Chōb

Siah Chob

Welcome to the Siah Chob google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Chōb. See Siah Chob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Chōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siah Chob
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Siah Chob
Places near Siah Chob
Dahan-e Jow Qōl (0.3 km) Dahan-e Bōtyān (1.4 km) Dēgtōr (2 km) Jow Qōl (2.4 km) Kajak-e Pā’īn (2.4 km) Kajak-e Bālā (3.1 km) Kaḏāl (3.1 km) Surkh Sang (3.2 km) Chūchāh Shaybar (3.5 km) Sumuchak (3.8 km) Qarghanah (4.2 km) Dahan-e Kōtak (4.5 km) Wulangak-e Kajbīnī (5.3 km) Dahan-e Wulangak (5.3 km) Walitak Mazār (5.4 km) Walitak Mazār (5.5 km) Sulbinak (5.6 km) Dahan-e Sāy (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Siah Chob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Chob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Chob, Afghanistan