Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Kochak

Map of Qol-e Kochak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kochak,Qol-e Kochak,Qole Kocak,Qole Kočak,Qowl-e Kuchek,Qowl-e Kūchek,Qōl-e Kōchak, Qōl-e Kōchak

Qol-e Kochak

Welcome to the Qol-e Kochak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Kōchak. See Qol-e Kochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Kōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Kochak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Kochak
Places near Qol-e Kochak

Online Dating

Qol-e Kochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Kochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Kochak, Afghanistan