Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jorah

Map of Jorah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhora,Jora,Jorah,Jowrah,Jōraḩ,Jōṟa, Jōraḩ


Welcome to the Jorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōraḩ. See Jorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōraḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jorah
Places near Jorah

Online Dating

Jorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorah, Afghanistan