Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gora Kalangiran

Map of Gora Kalangiran Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalangiran,Kalangiran,Kalangīrān, Gora Kalangiran

Gora Kalangiran

Welcome to the Gora Kalangiran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kalangiran. See Gora Kalangiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kalangiran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kalangiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gora Kalangiran
Places near Gora Kalangiran

Online Dating

Gora Kalangiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Kalangiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kalangiran, Afghanistan