Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e `Olya

Map of Dahan-e `Olya Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e `Olya,Dahan-e ‘Olyā,Dahane Awlya,Dakhani-Aul'ya,Dakhani-Aul’ya,Ḏahane Awlyā, Dahan-e ‘Olyā

Dahan-e `Olya

Welcome to the Dahan-e `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e ‘Olyā. See Dahan-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e `Olya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dahan-e `Olya
Places near Dahan-e `Olya

Online Dating

Dahan-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e `Olya, Afghanistan