Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Ab Posh

Map of Dahan-e Ab Posh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ab Posh,Dahan-e Abpush,Dahan-e Āb Pōsh,Dahan-e Ābpūsh,Dahane Awpos,Dahane Awpoš,Dakhani-Avposh, Dahan-e Āb Pōsh

Dahan-e Ab Posh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ab Posh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Āb Pōsh. See Dahan-e Ab Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Āb Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Ab Posh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ab Posh
Places near Dahan-e Ab Posh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ab Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Ab Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ab Posh, Afghanistan