-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qarkh-e Tangi

Map of Qarkh-e Tangi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi-Tangi,Qarkh-e Tangi,Qarkh-e Tangī, Qarkh-e Tangī

Qarkh-e Tangi

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Tangī. See Qarkh-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70611/68.39694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Tangi

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Tangi, Afghanistan