Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gaw Payak

Map of Gaw Payak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavpayak,Gavpāyak,Gaw Payak,Gawpayak,Gawpāyak,Gora Gavpayak,Gāw Pāyak, Gāw Pāyak

Gaw Payak

Welcome to the Gaw Payak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Pāyak. See Gaw Payak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Pāyak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Payak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gaw Payak
Places near Gaw Payak

Online Dating

Gaw Payak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Payak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Payak, Afghanistan