Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaghlang

Map of Shaghlang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seghlang,Shaghlang,Sheghlang,Shiglang,Šeghlang, Shaghlang


Welcome to the Shaghlang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghlang. See Shaghlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaghlang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shaghlang
Places near Shaghlang

Online Dating

Shaghlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghlang, Afghanistan