Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Asun

Map of Qal`ah-ye Asun Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaasun,Qal`a Asun,Qal`a-i-Asun,Qal`ah-ye Asun,Qal`eh-ye Asan,Qal‘a Āsun,Qal‘a-i-Āsun,Qal‘ah-ye Āsun,Qal‘eh-ye Āsan, Qal‘ah-ye Āsun

Qal`ah-ye Asun

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Asun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Āsun. See Qal`ah-ye Asun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Āsun area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Asun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Asun
Places near Qal`ah-ye Asun

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Asun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Asun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Asun, Afghanistan