-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sur Qol

Map of Sur Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Qol,Sur Qowl,Surkul',Surkul’,Sūr Qowl,Sūr Qōl,Sūṟ Qōl, Sūr Qōl

Sur Qol

Welcome to the Sur Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Qōl. See Sur Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6475/68.39861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sur Qol
  •  
Places near Sur Qol
Sar-e Khākrēz (2 km) Qāpzār (3.2 km) Malakh Khōrdah (3.3 km) Kajak (3.8 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km) Shīnyah (6 km) Dahan-e Khākrēz (7.5 km) Dahan-e Ghujūr (7.9 km) Dahan-e Āb Pōsh (7.9 km) Jowāzak (8.1 km) Dahan-e Distārzan (9 km) Sar-e Tālah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Sur Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Qol, Afghanistan