-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh Now,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02624/68.80324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Markhān Khēl (0.8 km) Karezi (1.1 km) Qalātak (1.4 km) Qimchāq (2.2 km) Rangān (2.4 km) Jōy-Dukhtar (2.5 km) Ghowr Band (2.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (4 km) Dahān-e Lōr (4.1 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Faraḩ Gird (4.3 km) Mīr Khān Khēl (4.9 km) Siyāhgird (5.3 km) Līch (5.7 km) Galiyān (5.7 km) Jar-e Khushkak (5.7 km) Lēj (5.7 km) Tangī (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan