-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Hindukush

Map of Kotal-e Hindukush Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Hindukush,Kotale Hindukus,Kotale Hindūkuš,Kowtal-e Hendukosh,Kowtal-e Hendūkosh,Kōtal-e Hindūkush,Pereval Gindukush,کوتل هندوکش, Kōtal-e Hindūkush

Kotal-e Hindukush

Welcome to the Kotal-e Hindukush google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Hindūkush. See Kotal-e Hindukush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Hindūkush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Hindukush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27434/68.90642
  • Altitude: 4107 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Hindukush
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Hindukush

Online Dating

Kotal-e Hindukush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Hindukush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Hindukush, Afghanistan