Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Ranjo Kamar

Map of Ranjo Kamar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Randzhukamar,Ranjo Kamar,Ranju Kamar,Ranjō Kamar,Ranjū Kamar,رنجو کمر,Ṟanjo Kamaṟ, Ranjō Kamar

Ranjo Kamar

Welcome to the Ranjo Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ranjō Kamar. See Ranjo Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ranjō Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ranjo Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2327 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ranjo Kamar
Places near Ranjo Kamar
Rangān (0.7 km) Markhān Khēl (1.3 km) Qalātak (1.5 km) Karezi (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2 km) Ghowr Band (2.1 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Faraḩ Gird (2.3 km) Qimchāq (3.1 km) Jōy-Dukhtar (3.3 km) Siyāhgird (3.7 km) Chamlay (3.8 km) Surkhī (3.9 km) Purākal (4 km) Qal‘ahchah (4.4 km) Karah Khēl (4.9 km) Deh Now (5 km) Lālā Khēl (5.3 km) Kalā Khēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Ranjo Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ranjo Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ranjo Kamar, Afghanistan