-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Joghak

Map of Koh-e Joghak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhogak,Koh-e Joghak,Kohe Joghak,Kohe Jōghak,Kuh-e Joghak,Kōh-e Jōghak,Kūh-e Joghak,کوه جوغک, Kōh-e Jōghak

Koh-e Joghak

Welcome to the Koh-e Joghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jōghak. See Koh-e Joghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jōghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Joghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01955/68.84301
  • Altitude: 2565 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Joghak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Joghak
Siyāhgird (1.9 km) Qalātak (2.3 km) Karezi (2.7 km) Qimchāq (2.8 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Faraḩ Gird (3 km) Markhān Khēl (3.3 km) Rangān (3.4 km) Surkhī (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.7 km) Deh Now (3.9 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (4 km) Wāzghar (4.3 km) Chamlay (4.4 km) Ghowr Band (4.8 km) Purākal (4.8 km) Pā’īn Deh (5 km) Darāz Gird (5.3 km) Şadwār (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Joghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Joghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Joghak, Afghanistan