-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Firinjal

Map of Koh-e Firinjal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Firindzhal',Gora Firindzhal’,Koh-e Firinjal,Kohe Ferenjal,Kohe Feṟenjal,Kuh-e Ferenjal,Kōh-e Firinjal,Kūh-e Ferenjal,کوه فرنجل, Kōh-e Firinjal

Koh-e Firinjal

Welcome to the Koh-e Firinjal google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Firinjal. See Koh-e Firinjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Firinjal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Firinjal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00418/68.69637
  • Altitude: 2349 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Firinjal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Firinjal

Online Dating

Koh-e Firinjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Firinjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Firinjal, Afghanistan