-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Khushkak

Map of Jar-e Khushkak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khowshkak,Jar-e Khushkak,Jare Khuskak,Jare Khuškak,Khushkak,جر خشکک, Jar-e Khushkak

Jar-e Khushkak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushkak. See Jar-e Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01297/68.80871
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushkak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushkak
Markhān Khēl (0.8 km) Rangān (0.8 km) Qalātak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.6 km) Ghowr Band (1.7 km) Karezi (1.8 km) Jōy-Dukhtar (2.7 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Faraḩ Gird (2.9 km) Qimchāq (3 km) Qal‘ahchah (3.8 km) Chamlay (4.3 km) Siyāhgird (4.4 km) Purākal (4.5 km) Surkhī (4.5 km) Galiyān (5.4 km) Karah Khēl (5.4 km) Dahān-e Lōr (5.5 km) Deh Now (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan