-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Karatah

Map of Karatah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karata,Karatah,Kaṟata,کرته, Karatah

Karatah

Welcome to the Karatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karatah. See Karatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karatah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Karatah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05851/68.7298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Karatah
  •  
Places near Karatah

Online Dating

Karatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karatah, Afghanistan