-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Nowr

Map of Koh-e Nowr Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naur,Koh-e Nowr,Kohe Nawr,Kohe Nawṟ,Kuh-e Nawr,Kuh-e Nowr,Kōh-e Nowr,Kūh-e Nawr,Kūh-e Nowr,كوه نور,كوهٔ نور,کوه نور, Kōh-e Nowr

Koh-e Nowr

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowr. See Koh-e Nowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98281/69.04217
  • Altitude: 3018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowr
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowr
Khānahhā-ye Ghulām Ḩaīdar (2.6 km) Mīr Khēlī (3.2 km) Mīānah Deh (3.6 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (4 km) Darah-ye Istāmah (4.5 km) Khiwuh (5.5 km) Gowand (5.6 km) Khānahhā-ye Dārāb (5.7 km) Sarkah Chāh (6.3 km) Tay Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Kāshkhā (6.7 km) Chap Qōl (6.7 km) Şūfī Khēl (7 km) Kowdān (7 km) Qāshqāl (7.1 km) Kalā (7.2 km) Sar-e Gumbaz̄ (7.3 km) Kārēz (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowr, Afghanistan