Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Atam

Map of Qol-e Atam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azhat,Qol-e Atam,Qowl-e Atam,Qowl-e Ātam,Qōl-e Ātam,قول آتم,قولٔ آتم, Qōl-e Ātam

Qol-e Atam

Welcome to the Qol-e Atam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ātam. See Qol-e Atam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ātam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qol-e Atam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qol-e Atam
Places near Qol-e Atam

Online Dating

Qol-e Atam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Atam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Atam, Afghanistan