Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaka

Map of Shaka Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saka,Sake,Shaka,Shakah,Shākā,Shākāh,Sākē,Šākā,ساکی,شاکا, Shākā


Welcome to the Shaka google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākā. See Shaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shaka
Places near Shaka

Online Dating

Shaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaka, Afghanistan