Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh Bachah

Map of Koh Bachah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhbacha,Koh Bachah,Koh-e Bachah,Kohbaca,Kohbacha,Kohbača,Kuhbachcheh,Kōh Bachah,Kōh-e Bachah,Kūhbachcheh,کوه بچه, Kōh Bachah

Koh Bachah

Welcome to the Koh Bachah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh Bachah. See Koh Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1611 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh Bachah
Places near Koh Bachah

Online Dating

Koh Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh Bachah, Afghanistan