-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chorchor

Map of Chorchor Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chorchor,Churchur,Chōrchōr,Chūrchūr,Corcor,Čorčor,چورچور, Chōrchōr

Chorchor

Welcome to the Chorchor google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrchōr. See Chorchor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrchōr area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Chorchor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93475/69.42782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Chorchor
  •  
Places near Chorchor
Niyāzī Girānshākh (0.2 km) Gerānshāk (0.7 km) Dukān-e Bābā (0.8 km) Nikā Khēl (1.5 km) Miransakhib (2.9 km) Dōghābād (4 km) Aḩmadzaī (4.1 km) No‘mān Khēl (4.4 km) Rōghāmatī (4.9 km) Mūsá Khēl (5 km) Ghafūr Khēl (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jālah (5.4 km) Gadāy Khēl (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Chorchor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chorchor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chorchor, Afghanistan