Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Obo Talah

Map of Obo Talah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obo Tala,Obo Talah,Obo Taleh,Obutala,Ōbo Tāla,Ōbo Tālāh,Ōbō Tālah,ابو تاله,اوبه تله, Ōbō Tālah

Obo Talah

Welcome to the Obo Talah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbō Tālah. See Obo Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbō Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Obo Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Obo Talah
Places near Obo Talah

Online Dating

Obo Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obo Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obo Talah, Afghanistan