-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Nowidih

Map of Jar-e Nowidih Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nawideh,Jar-e Nawiḏeh,Jar-e Nowidih,Jar-e Nowīdih,جر نویده, Jar-e Nowīdih

Jar-e Nowidih

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowidih google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowīdih. See Jar-e Nowidih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowīdih area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Nowidih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60703/69.977
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowidih
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowidih
Shānīz (0.3 km) Kōh-e Sūr (1.1 km) Sīgmān (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (3 km) Now Dahānak (3.2 km) Deh-e Parīān (4 km) S̄āljajarī (6.4 km) Kowjān (6.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (7 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (7.2 km) Zardī (7.5 km) Mīr Qalāt (8 km) S̄awīt (8.5 km) Deh-e Yārī (8.6 km) Kamāngar (8.9 km) Dōshtah (9.2 km) Āryū (9.3 km) Watapurā (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowidih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowidih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowidih, Afghanistan