Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Aw Kotal

Map of Aw Kotal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkowtal,Aw Kotal,Awkotal,Ābkowtal,Āw Kōtal,Āwkōtal,آو کوتل, Āw Kōtal

Aw Kotal

Welcome to the Aw Kotal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Kōtal. See Aw Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Aw Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Aw Kotal
Places near Aw Kotal

Online Dating

Aw Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Kotal, Afghanistan