Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darreh-ye Ghanjo

Map of Darreh-ye Ghanjo Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Ghanjo,Darreh-ye Ghanjo,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghanjo, Darreh-ye Ghanjo

Darreh-ye Ghanjo

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Ghanjo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Ghanjo. See Darreh-ye Ghanjo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Ghanjo area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Ghanjo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Ghanjo
Places near Darreh-ye Ghanjo
Dashtrivat (4 km) Mata (8 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Ghanjo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Ghanjo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Ghanjo, Afghanistan