Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Maidanaki

Map of Maidanaki Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidanaki,Maydanaki,Mayḏānaki,Maīdānakī,Meydanaki,Meydānaki,میدانکی, Maīdānakī


Welcome to the Maidanaki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdānakī. See Maidanaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdānakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Maidanaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3522 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Maidanaki
Places near Maidanaki

Online Dating

Maidanaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidanaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidanaki, Afghanistan