-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Awdak

Map of Koh-e Awdak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awdak,Kohe Awdak,Kohe Āwḏak,Kuh-e Awdak,Kōh-e Āwdak,Kūh-e Awdak,کوه آودک, Kōh-e Āwdak

Koh-e Awdak

Welcome to the Koh-e Awdak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwdak. See Koh-e Awdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwdak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Awdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54747/69.81686
  • Altitude: 4053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awdak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awdak
Wurzān (2.7 km) Skābūn (3.4 km) Gandah Chashmah (3.7 km) Til-e Panjshayr (3.9 km) Āwdak (4.8 km) Dalandur (5.1 km) Deh Iskābū (5.5 km) Dōrnāmah (5.6 km) Dahān-e Riwat (5.7 km) Wākhī (6.1 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (6.4 km) Dalandar (7.1 km) Ghinjū (8.4 km) Āwund (9.4 km) Izrīah (9.7 km) Dehgak (10 km) Kamāngar (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awdak, Afghanistan