Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sholij

Map of Sholij Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sholij,Shōlīj,Solij,Sulij,Sōlīj,Sūlīj,شولیج, Shōlīj


Welcome to the Sholij google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōlīj. See Sholij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōlīj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sholij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4170 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sholij
Places near Sholij

Online Dating

Sholij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sholij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sholij, Afghanistan