-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kotal-e Sigman

Map of Kotal-e Sigman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sigman,Kowtal-e Sigman,Kowtal-e Sīgmān,Kōtal-e Sīgmān,کوتل سیگمان, Kōtal-e Sīgmān

Kotal-e Sigman

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sigman google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sīgmān. See Kotal-e Sigman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sīgmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Sigman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62047/69.92092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sigman
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sigman
Deh-e Khāwāk (2.4 km) Mīr Qalāt (2.7 km) Sīgmān (4.3 km) Chownī Khāwāk (4.4 km) Shānīz (5 km) Kōh-e Sūr (6.4 km) Now Dahānak (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (7.7 km) Deh-e Parīān (8.5 km) Til-e Panjshayr (8.8 km) Kamāngar (9.7 km) Āryū (10.7 km) Kowjān (11.1 km) Wākhī (11.2 km) S̄āljajarī (11.7 km) Āwdak (12.2 km) Kuhnah Deh (12.3 km) Gulkhār (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sigman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sigman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sigman, Afghanistan