-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Gurg Naw

Map of Koh-e Gurg Naw Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gurg Naw,Kohe Gurgnaw,Kohe Guṟgnāw,Kuh-e Gorgnaw,Kōh-e Gurg Nāw,Kūh-e Gorgnāw,کوه گرگ ناو, Kōh-e Gurg Nāw

Koh-e Gurg Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Gurg Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gurg Nāw. See Koh-e Gurg Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gurg Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gurg Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6527/69.93432
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gurg Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gurg Naw
Deh-e Khāwāk (2.8 km) Mīr Qalāt (4.2 km) Chownī Khāwāk (5.1 km) Sīgmān (6.1 km) Shānīz (6.3 km) Kōh-e Sūr (7 km) Now Dahānak (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (7.4 km) Deh-e Parīān (7.9 km) Gulkhār (9.5 km) Kowjān (9.8 km) Dōshtah (11.2 km) Shālkachah (11.4 km) S̄āljajarī (11.9 km) Til-e Panjshayr (12.4 km) Kuhnah Deh (12.5 km) Deh-e Yārī (12.7 km) Zardī (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gurg Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gurg Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gurg Naw, Afghanistan